The Zim­mer­mann law firm sup­ports in­ter­na­tio­nal com­pa­nies and in­ves­tors from non-EU coun­tries as well as for­eign spe­cia­lists through the pro­cess of ob­tai­ning an un­li­mi­ted re­si­dence per­mit or Ger­man ci­ti­zenship for them­sel­ves and their fa­mi­ly mem­bers.

1. For Foreign Investors and Company Founders

We sup­port you if you need a re­si­dence per­mit for crea­ting a busi­ness or for self-employed ac­tivi­ties as a for­eig­ner.

En­tre­pre­neurs from non-EU coun­tries ma­na­ging their en­ter­pri­se in Ger­ma­ny in a self-employed ca­pa­ci­ty have the pos­si­bi­li­ty to ob­tain a re­si­dence per­mit for ma­na­ging an en­ter­pri­se in a self-employed ca­pa­ci­ty in Ger­ma­ny pur­suant to § 21 Auf­ent­halts­ge­setz. In this ca­se your fa­mi­ly (in ac­cord­ance with §§29ff. Auf­en­thG) is al­lo­wed to mo­ve to Ger­ma­ny with you. The pre­re­qui­si­te is an eco­no­mic and/or re­gio­nal in­te­rest and fur­ther­mo­re a po­si­ti­ve im­pact on the eco­no­my. The­se fac­tors need to be pro­vi­ded by your pro­ject with the fi­nan­cing al­re­ady sett­led and ap­pro­ved.

2. For German Businesses and Foreign Specialists

The EU Blue Card re­si­dence per­mit is gran­ted to a for­eig­ner if they can pro­vi­de evi­dence of a Ger­man or ac­cep­ted for­eign uni­ver­si­ty de­gree com­pa­ra­ble to a Ger­man de­gree. It is gran­ted for a ma­xi­mum of four ye­ars. Fa­mi­ly mem­bers are al­lo­wed to ac­com­pa­ny the hol­der of the Blue Card.

For Ger­man busi­nes­ses: We con­sult you through all of the steps of re­crui­ting qua­li­fied spe­cia­lists from non-EU coun­tries for your com­pa­ny and hi­ring them le­gal­ly wa­ter­tight.

For for­eign spe­cia­lists: We con­sult and sup­port you du­ring the ap­p­li­ca­ti­on pro­ce­du­re when you as a spe­cia­list from a non-EU coun­try want to ob­tain a re­si­dence per­mit in Ger­ma­ny.

In the cour­se of this, we al­so as­sist with prio­ri­ty checks, for examp­le if fal­ling short of re­qui­red sala­ry le­vels.


Aufenthaltserlaubnis in Deutschland durch Investment oder Blue Card

Die Rechts­an­walts­kanz­lei Zim­mer­mann be­glei­tet in­ter­na­tio­na­le Un­ter­neh­mern und In­ves­to­ren aus Nicht-EU-Staaten so­wie aus­län­di­sche Fach­kräf­te durch das Ver­fah­ren, um für sich und Ih­re Fa­mi­li­en­mit­glie­der ei­nen un­be­fris­te­ten Auf­ent­halts­ti­tel oder die Staats­bür­ger­schaft in Deutsch­land zu er­hal­ten.

1. Für ausländische Investoren und Unternehmensgründer

Wir un­ter­stüt­zen Sie, wenn Sie als Aus­län­der ei­ne Auf­ent­halts­er­laub­nis zur Un­ter­neh­mens­grün­dung oder Aus­übung ei­ner selb­stän­di­gen Tä­tig­keit be­nö­ti­gen.

Un­ter­neh­mer aus Nicht-EU-Staaten, die ihr Un­ter­neh­men in Deutsch­land als Selbst­stän­di­ge lei­ten, ha­ben die Mög­lich­keit, Auf­ent­halts­ti­tel zur selb­stän­di­gen Un­ter­neh­mens­füh­rung in Deutsch­land gem. § 21 Auf­ent­halts­ge­setz zu er­lan­gen. Da­bei kann Ih­re Fa­mi­lie (nach §§29ff. Auf­en­thG) mit­zie­hen. Vor­aus­set­zung ist ein wirt­schaft­li­ches und/oder re­gio­na­les In­ter­es­se, au­ßer­dem müs­sen Ih­rem Pro­jekt po­si­ti­ve Ein­flüs­se auf die Wirt­schaft pro­gnos­ti­ziert wer­den und die Fi­nan­zie­rung muss ge­si­chert sein.

2. Für deutsche Unternehmen und ausländische Fachkräfte

Die Auf­ent­halts­er­laub­nis EU Blue Card wird ei­nem Aus­län­der er­teilt, wenn er ei­nen deut­schen oder an­er­kann­ten aus­län­di­schen Hoch­schul­ab­schluss nach­wei­sen kann, der mit ei­nem deut­schen Hoch­schul­ab­schluss ver­gleich­bar ist. Die Er­tei­lung er­folgt für ma­xi­mal vier Jah­re, und Fa­mi­li­en­an­ge­hö­ri­ge dür­fen den Blue-Card-Inhaber be­glei­ten.

Für deut­sche Un­ter­neh­men: Wir be­ra­ten Sie in al­len Schrit­ten, um qua­li­fi­zier­te Fach­kräf­te aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland für Ihr Un­ter­neh­men zu ge­win­nen und rechts­si­cher an­zu­stel­len.

Für aus­län­di­sche Fach­kräf­te: Wir be­ra­ten und be­glei­ten Sie beim An­trags­ver­fah­ren, wenn Sie als Fach­kraft aus ei­nem Nicht-EU-Staat ei­ne Auf­ent­halts­er­laub­nis in Deutsch­land er­lan­gen wol­len.

Da­bei hel­fen wir auch bei ei­ner Vor­rang­prü­fung, z. B. wenn Ge­halts­gren­zen un­ter­schrit­ten wer­den.